ARTIST ANNOUNCEMENTS FOR 2023 COMING SOON AND LET US TELL YOU, IT’S GOING TO BE A BIG STORY, FAM.

Mac Miller, The 1975, Sho Madjozi, Tash Sultana, Black Coffee, Shekhinah, Russ, Riky Rick, Nasty C, Joey Bada$$, EarthGang are just a few of the amazing acts that have graced the world famous RTD stage.

We try to curate line-ups with the commitment and clinical precision of Rick Ross’ beard trimmer. 

FRIDAY – 07/10/2022

StartEndArtist

14:00

15:00

HONEYMOAN

15:15

16:00

MOONGA K.

16:15

17:00

Sio

17:15

18:15

Aymos

18:30

19:10

ShaSha

19:25

20:25

Emotional Oranges

20:45

21:30

Focalistic

21:45

22:30

IAMDDB

22:45

23:30

Fivio Foreign

00:00

01:00

Clean Bandit

SATURDAY – 08/10/2022

StartEndArtist

14:45

15:15

Muneyi

15:30

16:00

Marcus Harvey

16:15

17:00

Will Linley

17:15

18:00

Muzi

18:15

19:15

Matthew Mole

19:15

19:30

Jägermeister Brass Cartel

19:30

20:00

Rowlene

20:15

21:00

Blxckie

21:30

22:30

X Ambassadors

22:45

23:30

Nasty C

00:00

01:00

Kehlani

FRIDAY – 07/10/2022

StartEndArtist

15:50

16:45

Kenz da Don

17:00

17:35

Hanna

17:40

18:35

Kay Faith

18:40

19:35

justtraviscpt

19:40

20:15

KashCPT

20:20

21:15

Rarri

21:20

22:15

Kelvin Momo

22:20

23:15

Gremlin

23:30

00:00

Cozz

00:05

00:50

A-Reece

00:55

01:30

Guapdad4000

01:45

02:45

Saba

SATURDAY – 08/10/2022

StartEndArtist

15:00

15:55

Lady Slice

16:00

16:45

FonZo

16:50

17:45

Herc Cut the Lights

17:50

18:45

Uncle Partytime

19:00

19:45

Maglera Doe Boy

19:50

20:45

Courtnae Paul

21:00

21:45

25k

21:50

22:35

Priddy Ugly

22:50

23:15

Lute

23:30

00:30

Nitrane

00:45

01:45

Buddy

02:00

03:00

Bas

FRIDAY – 07/10/2022

StartEndArtist

14:30

15:15

Yamz

15:15

16:00

D’Phault

16:00

17:00

Blaqkongo

17:00

17:30

Dreas

17:30

18:30

NV Funk

18:30

19:30

Shaka Lion

19:30

20:30

Sasha Marie

20:30

21:15

lordkez

21:15

22:00

Noodles

22:00

23:00

Minzi Roberta

23:00

23:59

Max Hurrell

00:00

01:00

Bambii

01:00

02:00

Uncle Waffles

02:00

03:00

Joe Kay

03:00

04:00

TxC

Saturday – 08/10/2022

12:30

13:30

Jeje

13:30

14:30

DJ Viktoria

14:30

15:15

Bylwansta

15:15

16:00

Umgido

16:00

17:00

Kiddo CSA

17:00

18:00

Mojvki

18:00

19:00

Mars Baby

19:00

20:00

ZuluMecca

20:00

20:30

Money Badoo

20:30

21:30

Jared Jackson

21:30

22:30

Andre Power

22:30

23:30

Jael

23:30

00:30

Jarreau Vandal

00:30

01:30

DBN Gogo

01:30

02:30

Imanbek

02:30

04:00

Das Kapital

FRIDAY – 07/10/2022

10:00

11:30

Man of Lemon

11:30

13:00

SGVO

13:00

14:30

Chronical Deep

14:30

16:00

Pierre Johnson

16:00

17:30

Kid Fonque

17:30

19:00

Gina Jeanz

19:00

20:30

Culoe De Song

SATURDAY – 08/10/2022

17:30

19:00

Desiree

10:00

11:00

RudydaDJ

11:00

11:30

LadyZee

11:30

13:00

Roz

13:00

14:30

Artwork Sounds

14:30

16:00

LaTique

16:00

17:30

Dwson

17:30

19:00

Desiree

19:00

20:30

Sun El Musician

SUNDAY – 09/10/2022

10:00

12:00

Leighton Moody

12:00

14:00

Cassiem Latief

14:00

16:00

Lawrence Dix

2022 LINE UP

Rowlene

Saba

Sasha Marie

Sio

Sun-El Musician

T x C

Uncle Waffles

Will Linley

X Ambassadors

Zulumecca